Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2312,629
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0782,534
MilianaAlgeria 9,7276,044
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,1406,301
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,0156,845
Malarg EArgentina 17,39110,807
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,78210,428
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,52910,271
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,23010,707
MendozaArgentina 17,61110,943
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,61210,944
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,06310,603
Mackay MoAustralia 6,6844,154
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,4365,864
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4912,791
MeekatharraAustralia 4,9633,084
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,4404,623
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,4604,635
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,0014,351
Mount GambierAustralia 7,1864,465
Mount IsaAustralia 5,8263,620
MuharraqBahrain 5,2493,262
MinskBelarus 7,5704,704
MogilevBelarus 7,4114,605
MaunBotswana 9,1395,679
MacapaBrazil 16,42010,204
MacauBrazil 15,1179,394
MaceioBrazil 15,1269,400
MachadoBrazil 16,27010,110
ManausBrazil 17,46510,853
MarabaBrazil 16,45510,225
MaringaBrazil 16,84310,466
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,82310,454
Monte AzulBrazil 15,9599,917
Monte SantoBrazil 15,5299,650
MonteiroBrazil 15,2359,467
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,0859,995
Morada NovaBrazil 15,3039,509
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,7509,787
MamfeCameroon 9,8816,140
MarouaCameroon 9,2265,733
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,8526,743
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,2938,260
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4007,705
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1846,328
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3157,031
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3057,646
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7747,316
Moncton, NbCanada 13,1458,168
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,9488,046
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,3578,300
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,3668,306
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4527,738
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7537,925
Morden, MbCanada 12,7777,940
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,4558,361
MoundouChad 9,0795,642
MatecanaColombia 17,85611,096
MoroniComoros 6,8334,246
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2105,102
MarstalDenmark 8,6755,391
Melville HallDominica 16,11110,012
MichesDominican Republic 16,13810,029
MocaDominican Republic 16,14510,032
MoncionDominican Republic 16,15910,042
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,12410,019
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,18310,056
MilagroEcuador 18,68811,613
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,5404,685
MinyaEgypt 7,2214,487
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9896,208
MassawaEritrea 6,4404,002
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4995,903
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0865,025
MarseilleFrance 9,2835,768
MontpellierFrance 9,3775,827
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,50010,253
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,2148,833
MakokouGabon 9,6335,986
MayumbaGabon 9,9806,201
MitzicGabon 9,7716,072
MkamboGabon 9,5065,907
MoandaGabon 9,6425,992
MouilaGabon 9,8986,151
MagdeburgGermany 8,6435,371
MunichGermany 8,6815,395
MünsterGermany 8,9145,539
MethoniGreece 8,0074,976
MilosGreece 7,7634,824
MitiliniGreece 7,5674,702
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,5714,705
MacentaGuinea 11,7967,330
MamouGuinea 12,0027,458
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6125,352
MiskolcHungary 8,0264,987
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,6721,660
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,6691,659
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,8971,800
MusulipatnamIndia 1,9881,235
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,1101,933
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1462,577
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,166725
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,1543,203
MashhadIran 4,6682,901
Malin HeadIreland 9,7576,063
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8865,522
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3875,212
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5315,301
MilanItaly 8,9225,544
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9615,568
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8305,487
ManIvory Coast 11,6247,223
MaebashiJapan 4,6422,885
MaizuruJapan 4,2902,666
MakurazakiJapan 3,6732,283
MatsueJapan 4,1072,552
MatsumotoJapan 4,5452,824
MatsuyamaJapan 4,0052,489
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,5522,207
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,7973,602
MishimaJapan 4,5792,845
MitoJapan 4,7582,957
MiyakejimaJapan 4,5912,853
MiyakoJapan 5,0143,116
MiyakojimaJapan 2,9471,831
MiyakonojoJapan 3,7622,338
MiyazakiJapan 3,8002,361
MombetsuJapan 5,3303,312
MoriokaJapan 4,9533,078
MuroranJapan 5,0593,144
MurotomisakiJapan 4,0962,545
MutsuJapan 5,0283,125
Ma’AnJordan 6,7254,179
MafraqJordan 6,6864,155
MombasaKenya 6,9054,291
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,9461,831
MaseruLesotho 9,1005,655
MonroviaLiberia 11,9607,432
MisratahLibya 8,6715,388
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7134,172
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0534,383
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8214,239
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1404,437
MakhangaMalawi 7,8434,874
MangochiMalawi 7,7484,815
MwmosaMalawi 7,7824,836
MzimbaMalawi 7,8144,856
MzuzuMalawi 7,7574,820
MalaccaMalaysia 1,341833
MersingMalaysia 1,371852
MiriMalaysia 1,9161,190
MaleMaldives 3,0531,897
MenakaMali 10,3436,427
MoptiMali 11,0366,858
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,8674,889
MazatlanMexico 15,0049,324
MeridaMexico 15,9999,942
Mexico CityMexico 15,7719,800
MonterreyMexico 15,1079,388
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,6339,715
MaantyMongolia 3,7732,345
MandalgoviMongolia 3,5862,229
MatadMongolia 3,9772,471
MurenMongolia 3,9602,461
MarrakechMorocco 10,7896,705
MeknesMorocco 10,4816,513
MideltMorocco 10,4576,498
MaputoMozambique 8,4935,278
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2314,494
MandalayMyanmar 957595
MeiktilaMyanmar 853530
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 204127
MindatMyanmar 1,010627
MonywaMyanmar 1,011629
MyeikMyanmar 204127
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,281796
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0635,632
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6746,011
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7256,043
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,7306,046
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,9016,152
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,7316,047
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,7556,062
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,6996,027
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,7136,035
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5885,958
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,7766,075
ManaguaNicaragua 17,03210,584
MasatepeNicaragua 17,06310,603
MagariaNiger 9,7276,045
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3965,839
MaradiNiger 9,9056,155
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3155,788
MakurdiNigeria 9,9076,156
MinnaNigeria 10,0696,257
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,5472,204
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,3775,206
MajisOman 4,6302,877
MasirahOman 4,3662,713
Muscat  Oman 4,4532,767
MultanPakistan 3,3932,108
MurreePakistan 3,4382,136
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,5343,439
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,73911,023
MoyobambaPeru 19,04711,836
MactanPhilippines 2,6871,670
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3111,436
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,3746,447
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,3495,809
MagadanRussia 6,5494,069
MahackalaRussia 5,8943,663
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1624,451
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1624,451
MarkovoRussia 7,6964,782
MinusinskRussia 4,4672,776
MogocaRussia 4,7582,957
MoscowRussia 6,9844,340
MurmanskRussia 7,6264,739
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,3423,941
MatamSenegal 11,9267,411
MogadishuSomalia 6,0973,789
MadridSpain 10,0716,258
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0836,265
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4585,877
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,2876,393
MelillaSpain 10,2076,343
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,9386,176
MalakalSudan 7,3834,588
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6415,370
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0805,642
Mae Hong SonThailand 610379
Mae SariangThailand 492306
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 317197
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 622386
MalatyaTurkey 6,5704,082
MersinTurkey 6,8574,261
MuglaTurkey 7,4144,607
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5245,918
ManstonUk 9,3525,811
MeloUruguay 16,66110,354
MercedesUruguay 16,90310,503
MontevideoUruguay 16,65810,351
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,8099,202
Madison, FlUsa 15,0029,322
Madison, InUsa 14,1008,762
Madison, NeUsa 13,5598,426
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5968,449
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,8748,622
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,5128,397
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,2228,837
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7258,529
Marion, InUsa 13,8708,619
Marion, NcUsa 14,4518,980
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,2448,230
Marshall, TxUsa 14,6309,091
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,1148,770
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3525,812
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0458,728
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,0918,135
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,1598,799
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,4608,986
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9208,650
Medford, WiUsa 13,3628,303
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1918,197
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,4678,990
Mena, ArUsa 14,3808,936
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,7869,188
Mexia, TxUsa 14,6549,106
Mexico, MoUsa 13,9998,699
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,5939,689
Midland, TxUsa 14,4048,951
Milan, MnUsa 13,2678,245
Milbank, SdUsa 13,2298,221
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8287,972
Milford, DeUsa 14,0928,757
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,7809,184
Millen, GaUsa 14,8069,201
Millport, OhUsa 13,8978,636
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,6898,506
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6358,473
Minden, NeUsa 13,6068,455
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3408,289
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8448,603
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4567,740
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,9759,305
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7618,551
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,8018,576
Monroe, NcUsa 14,5639,050
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,2678,245
Montgomery AlUsa 14,8269,213
Montrose, CoUsa 13,5578,424
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,9828,688
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5529,043
Morganton, NcUsa 14,4518,980
Moro, OrUsa 12,2867,635
Morris, MnUsa 13,1618,179
Morrison, IlUsa 13,7318,532
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3418,912
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6698,494
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7978,574
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5478,418
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,4678,369
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,1628,801
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,4358,970
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,6298,469
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2638,863
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,90010,502
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,11610,636
MaracayVenezuela 16,96910,544
MaturinVenezuela 16,75610,412
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,16310,666
MeridaVenezuela 17,29910,750
MagoyeZambia 8,5795,331
MansaZambia 8,2775,144
MbalaZambia 7,9414,935
MfuweZambia 8,0384,995
MisamfuZambia 7,9934,967
MonguZambia 9,0065,596
MpikaZambia 8,0394,996
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9884,964
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4975,280
MumbwaZambia 8,5885,336
MwinilungaZambia 8,7585,442
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4095,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -