Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3646,440
Port BlairAndaman Islands 784487
ParanaArgentina 17,18110,677
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,05610,599
PehuajoArgentina 16,96110,540
PergaminoArgentina 17,03310,584
PigeArgentina 16,84310,466
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,42710,829
PosadasArgentina 17,07610,611
PresidenciaArgentina 17,50210,876
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,66710,979
Punta IndioArgentina 16,69910,377
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4023,357
Port HedlandAustralia 4,3572,708
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,9087,400
ParakouBenin 10,4926,520
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,2309,464
ParacatuBrazil 16,40410,194
ParanaBrazil 16,48310,243
ParanaguaBrazil 16,44810,221
ParanaibaBrazil 16,84010,465
ParintinsBrazil 17,11810,637
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6009,694
Passo FundoBrazil 16,71510,387
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,36210,168
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6799,743
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,3939,565
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8079,823
PeixeBrazil 16,55210,285
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6379,717
PicosBrazil 15,6909,750
PiraiBrazil 16,0509,974
PirenopolisBrazil 16,62810,333
PompeuBrazil 16,19910,066
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,23910,713
Porto De MozBrazil 16,62510,331
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,67010,359
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,12011,260
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,53110,273
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,53610,275
PosseBrazil 16,34110,154
PlevenBulgaria 7,7304,804
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7204,797
Phnom PenhCambodia 638397
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4827,135
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8176,722
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9827,446
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,3398,289
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,5348,410
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,6747,876
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7347,292
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,8467,983
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,6977,890
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,1617,557
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4727,129
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0796,885
Princeton, BcCanada 12,4497,736
ParronChile 17,55810,910
Puerto AysenChile 16,45010,222
Puerto MonttChile 16,88510,493
Punta ArenasChile 15,5989,693
PingbianChina 2,3821,480
PeralesColombia 17,88111,111
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,35310,783
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,30410,753
PragueCzech Republic 8,4835,271
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,32510,144
PimentelDominican Republic 16,15410,038
PoloDominican Republic 16,30610,133
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,10610,009
PichilingueEcuador 18,57411,542
PortoviejoEcuador 18,57211,541
PuyoEcuador 18,59611,556
Port-SaidEgypt 7,0644,389
ParisFrance 9,3555,813
PerpignanFrance 9,4865,895
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6114,730
Port-GentilGabon 10,1116,283
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,24311,337
PotsdamGermany 8,5405,307
PatrasGreece 7,9934,967
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9166,162
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1306,916
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,0579,978
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,30310,131
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,74310,404
PecsHungary 8,2255,111
PambanIndia 2,2741,413
PuneIndia 2,7851,730
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,6661,035
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,8971,179
PadovaItaly 8,7225,420
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7755,453
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7255,422
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7435,433
PantelleriaItaly 8,8665,510
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8545,502
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0265,609
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7105,412
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5845,334
PiacenzaItaly 8,8975,529
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8685,511
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7055,409
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7095,412
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4755,266
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7395,430
PrizziItaly 8,7235,420
PakseLaos 682424
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 973605
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9563,701
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9673,708
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4484,007
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1715,078
PatheinMyanmar 595370
PutaoMyanmar 1,496930
PyiMyanmar 703437
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,1665,075
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7676,069
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8736,135
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8456,118
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6966,025
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,8006,090
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,87210,485
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1486,306
PohangNorth Korea 3,8482,391
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7872,353
PadidanPakistan 3,5562,210
PanjgurPakistan 3,9442,451
ParachinarPakistan 3,6952,296
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9622,462
PeshawarPakistan 3,5822,226
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8713,648
PilarParaguay 17,30810,755
PiscoPeru 19,55612,152
PiuraPeru 19,03411,828
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,78811,675
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,1411,331
PoznanPoland 8,2845,148
PrzemyslPoland 7,8754,894
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3906,456
PortalegrePortugal 10,4266,479
Porto Portugal 10,4426,489
PavelecRussia 6,8214,238
PecoraRussia 6,5154,048
PermRussia 6,0683,770
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7204,176
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3494,567
PjatigorskRussia 6,2723,898
PoronajskRussia 5,5613,456
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6944,160
Providenja BayRussia 8,4725,264
PskovRussia 7,5824,712
PodorSenegal 12,0537,490
PopradSlovakia 8,0585,007
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4515,873
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8925,526
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5885,958
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,2501,398
Port SudanSudan 6,6294,119
ParamariboSuriname 16,45510,225
PiteňSweden 8,0404,996
PalmyraSyria 6,5094,045
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,6457,858
PhetchabunThailand 319199
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 318198
PhraeThailand 461287
PhuketThailand 694431
Phuket (airport)Thailand 667415
Prachin BuriThailand 198123
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 245152
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,55810,290
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7506,059
PoltavaUkraine 7,0314,369
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,81710,450
PradoUruguay 16,65710,351
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,56010,291
Palestine, IlUsa 14,0688,742
Pana, IlUsa 14,0098,705
Paoli, InUsa 14,0918,756
Paris, IlUsa 13,9588,673
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0868,132
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,0049,324
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2188,214
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3158,896
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1388,785
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,7978,574
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3407,668
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0149,330
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8608,613
Perry, OkUsa 14,1888,816
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9978,698
Philo, OhUsa 14,0068,703
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7678,555
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2178,213
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,5139,018
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0978,138
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3668,306
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9518,669
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,8618,613
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,7168,523
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,3448,913
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8878,008
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0978,138
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8348,597
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,5729,055
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9377,418
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,9149,268
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,8718,620
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9377,418
Portage, WiUsa 13,5058,392
Portland, MaineUsa 13,5208,401
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1527,551
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5768,436
Prescott, ArUsa 14,5139,018
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2177,592
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2128,831
Princeton, InUsa 14,1778,810
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,7468,542
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6838,503
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,40610,816
PetaukeZambia 8,1415,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -