Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8522,394
FarahAfghanistan 4,2962,670
FormosaArgentina 17,33510,772
ForrestAustralia 5,8493,635
FrancistownBotswana 8,7825,457
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6299,090
FloraniaBrazil 15,1649,423
FlorestaBrazil 15,4139,578
FlorianoBrazil 15,8469,847
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,38810,184
FormosaBrazil 16,45310,224
FortalezaBrazil 15,2869,499
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,02810,581
FrancaBrazil 16,44110,216
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,1047,522
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4577,120
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,6577,244
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0646,875
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1717,563
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8656,752
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3137,030
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3557,056
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3387,045
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,2058,206
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,2108,209
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3077,026
FayaChad 8,5345,303
FamagustaCyprus 6,9114,294
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7995,468
FarafraEgypt 7,4994,660
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6175,976
FichtelbergGermany 8,5715,326
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8785,517
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0034,973
FrederikshbGreenland 11,1426,924
FaranahGuinea 11,8767,380
FalconaraItaly 8,6345,365
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8025,470
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4865,273
FonniItaly 9,0335,613
FrontoneItaly 8,6865,397
FrosinoneItaly 8,6695,387
FukauraJapan 4,9013,046
FukueJapan 3,6202,249
FukuiJapan 4,3932,730
FukuokaJapan 3,7922,357
FukushimaJapan 4,8142,992
FukuyamaJapan 4,0732,531
FushikiJapan 4,4942,793
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9992,485
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9494,318
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1654,452
FunchalMadeira 11,5067,150
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,18210,055
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,4316,482
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7265,423
FaroPortugal 10,5636,564
FerganaRussia 3,9842,476
FreetownSierra Leone 12,1807,569
FalunSweden 8,3215,171
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3345,800
FeodosijaUkraine 6,8884,280
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6215,978
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,7508,544
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,7838,565
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4198,339
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0478,108
Farmington, MeUsa 13,3688,307
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3318,284
Farmington, MoUsa 14,1468,790
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1848,193
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5668,430
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,2748,870
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,5629,049
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,1179,394
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,0449,349
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2588,238
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8838,627
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6318,470
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6698,494
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,5378,412
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,4338,348
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,5268,405
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,5178,399
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,4849,622
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,0358,722
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,3358,908
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8778,624
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,5099,016
Framingham, MaUsa 13,6858,504
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,2118,831
Franklin, LaUsa 14,9669,300
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8978,636
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2198,836
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0308,097
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,1138,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -