Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,2086,343
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6315,985
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6275,982
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2295,735
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,83510,461
AzulArgentina 16,76310,416
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8234,240
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7873,596
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,6233,494
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5173,428
AmberleyAustralia 7,3664,577
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8663,645
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6463,508
AimoresBrazil 15,7869,809
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4789,618
AltamiraBrazil 16,68810,370
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,40010,813
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,0869,996
ApodiBrazil 15,2579,481
AracajuBrazil 15,2959,505
AracuaiBrazil 15,8949,877
AragarcasBrazil 16,97810,550
AraxaBrazil 16,39910,190
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2499,476
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8867,386
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8987,393
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9046,154
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,7927,949
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,2425,743
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8167,964
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,9488,046
AbecheChad 8,4455,248
AntofagastaChile 18,52911,514
AricaChile 18,83211,702
AltaiChina 3,8952,421
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,33611,394
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,26311,349
AraucaColombia 17,43610,835
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,12310,019
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,12910,023
AzuaDominican Republic 16,24710,096
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,2824,525
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,0454,378
AswanEgypt 7,0424,376
AsyutEgypt 7,2004,474
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,77810,426
AsmaraEritrea 6,5014,040
AssabEritrea 6,1283,808
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6254,117
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0325,613
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6408,476
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2013,854
AccraGhana 10,8976,771
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6244,738
AthensGreece 7,8234,861
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8214,860
AasiaatGreenland 10,5596,561
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4746,509
AputiteqGreenland 10,1386,300
AkureyriIceland 9,7816,078
AgraIndia 2,6661,657
AhmedabadIndia 3,0031,866
AkolaIndia 2,4981,552
AllahabadIndia 2,2511,399
AmritsarIndia 3,1831,978
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,7222,313
AbadanIran 5,5333,438
ArakIran 5,4583,391
AlbengaItaly 9,0405,618
AlgheroItaly 9,1015,656
AmendolaItaly 8,4715,264
AnconaItaly 8,6215,357
ArezzoItaly 8,7575,442
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3097,028
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2406,985
AbashiriJapan 5,3823,344
AburatsuJapan 3,7832,351
AikawaJapan 4,6462,887
AjiroJapan 4,5912,853
AkitaJapan 4,8703,026
AkuneJapan 3,7012,300
AomoriJapan 4,9733,090
AsahikawaJapan 5,2313,251
AsosanJapan 3,8152,371
AmmanJordan 6,7104,169
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8992,423
AinaziLatvia 7,8164,857
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5264,055
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3023,916
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7694,206
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2643,892
AtarMauritania 11,7127,278
AgalegaMauritius 5,4583,391
AcapulcoMexico 15,9919,937
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6512,269
AltaiMongolia 3,6132,245
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,5982,236
AgadirMorocco 10,9766,820
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0745,639
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6065,969
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,7116,035
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,7916,085
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,6956,025
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7176,039
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,7516,060
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,6816,016
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,6736,011
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,6726,010
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,6726,010
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,6726,010
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,6726,010
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,11410,635
AgadezNiger 9,7176,038
AsuncionParaguay 17,32310,765
ArequipaPeru 19,02611,823
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4061,495
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7049,137
AradRomania 7,9864,963
AjanRussia 5,7403,567
AldanRussia 5,4023,357
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,0863,782
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4523,388
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5983,478
AnadyrRussia 8,0334,992
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1504,443
ArmavirRussia 6,4444,004
AstrakhanRussia 5,9713,710
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2396,363
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3336,421
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,9876,206
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8946,148
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,1016,277
Abu HamedSudan 7,0364,372
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,0534,383
AqiqSudan 6,5424,065
ArbaatSudan 6,6524,134
AromaSudan 6,7874,218
AtbaraSudan 6,9914,345
Abu KamalSyria 6,2693,896
AleppoSyria 6,6234,116
AranyaprathetThailand 323201
AtakpameTogo 10,7026,651
AdanaTurkey 6,7994,225
AfyonTurkey 7,2274,491
AnkaraTurkey 7,0314,369
AntalyaTurkey 7,2044,476
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8593,019
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3915,835
AberporthUk 9,7136,036
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6706,009
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,9814,338
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0254,366
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8313,002
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8493,013
ArtigasUruguay 16,96210,540
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,5999,072
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1598,177
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9777,443
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4618,986
Ada, MnUsa 13,0328,098
Adrian, MiUsa 13,7758,560
Aiken, ScUsa 14,6739,118
Akron, OhUsa 13,9058,641
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,7078,518
Albany, GaUsa 14,8849,249
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,6668,492
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4708,370
Albion, NeUsa 13,5328,409
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,9028,639
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8018,576
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3238,279
Algona, IaUsa 13,5268,405
Alice, TxUsa 14,9759,306
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9148,646
Alliance, NeUsa 13,3748,310
Alma, MiUsa 13,6588,487
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,4378,350
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4889,003
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,0988,761
Amherst, MaUsa 13,7398,537
Amite, LaUsa 14,9259,274
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6996,027
Anderson, InUsa 13,9818,688
Anderson, ScUsa 14,5589,046
Angelica, NyUsa 13,7818,563
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,7758,560
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9706,817
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1259,399
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,4519,601
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,5129,018
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1498,171
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0397,481
Atchison, KsUsa 13,8668,617
Athens, GaUsa 14,6729,118
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,6989,133
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0388,723
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6744,769
Auburn, NeUsa 13,7978,574
Augusta, GaUsa 14,7439,162
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5387,791
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7388,537
Austin, TxUsa 14,7539,167
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6612,897
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9722,468
AcariguaVenezuela 17,11610,636
AdenYemen 5,8853,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -