Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,8416,115
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4025,843
EsquelArgentina 16,67910,365
EzeizaArgentina 16,82510,455
East SaleAustralia 7,6264,739
Esperance (po)Australia 5,8243,619
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8243,619
EssendonAustralia 7,4494,629
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,0259,958
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,62010,328
EspinosaBrazil 15,9669,921
Earlton, OnCanada 13,1798,190
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8907,388
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8617,371
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8687,375
Edson, AbCanada 11,7567,305
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4367,107
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,4647,124
Estevan, SkCanada 12,6437,857
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2086,965
Eureka, NtCanada 9,5575,939
ErlianChina 3,5022,176
El CaranoColombia 17,78011,048
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3745,204
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,24510,095
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,16110,043
El ArishEgypt 6,9124,295
El TorEgypt 6,9354,310
ErfurtGermany 8,7025,407
EssenGermany 8,9695,574
EsfahanIran 5,2483,261
EilatIsrael 6,8054,229
EsashiJapan 4,9743,091
EldoretKenya 7,2214,487
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,8412,387
EssaouiraMorocco 10,9476,803
EeldeNetherlands 8,9595,567
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,7356,049
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,96110,540
EnuguNigeria 10,0476,243
EncarnacionParaguay 17,07310,609
EvoraPortugal 10,4946,521
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,7372,944
EkimcanRussia 5,2413,257
Elat’MaRussia 6,7054,166
ElistaRussia 6,2503,884
ErbogacenRussia 5,2973,292
EssejRussia 6,0583,764
Ed DueimSudan 7,2224,488
El FasherSudan 7,9744,955
El GeneinaSudan 8,2835,147
El ObeidSudan 7,4624,637
El ShowakSudan 6,8464,254
En NahudSudan 7,6634,762
EdirneTurkey 7,5704,704
ErzincanTurkey 6,4654,018
ErzurumTurkey 6,3303,934
EskisehirTurkey 7,2284,491
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,1873,223
EntebbeUganda 7,5384,684
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,5015,904
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,5145,912
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5258,405
Eastman, GaUsa 14,8919,253
Eastport, MeUsa 13,3228,278
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,9288,034
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,9798,687
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,2188,835
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1328,782
Elko, NvUsa 12,9138,025
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,8448,603
Elmira, NyUsa 13,7578,549
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,0978,139
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,4178,337
Erie, PaUsa 13,7768,561
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,9028,639
Eugene, OrUsa 12,2377,604
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,2388,847
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4407,731
Eureka, SdUsa 13,0598,115
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,1148,149
Evansville, InUsa 14,1788,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -