Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0772,533
ChlefAlgeria 9,8076,094
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3475,808
CeresArgentina 17,42310,827
ChamicalArgentina 17,68910,992
ChepesArgentina 17,62710,954
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,28010,117
ConcordiaArgentina 17,02810,581
CórdobaArgentina 17,47710,860
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,46810,855
CorrientesArgentina 17,31710,761
CairnsAustralia 6,1273,807
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,5764,708
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5902,852
CedunaAustralia 6,2903,909
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7604,201
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9093,672
Cobar MoAustralia 7,0684,392
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,7253,557
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5594,697
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9643,706
ChittagongBangladesh 1,232766
CharnocksBarbados 16,21910,078
CotonouBenin 10,6036,589
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7819,807
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,8559,853
CabroboBrazil 15,4949,628
CaceresBrazil 17,56010,912
CaetiteBrazil 15,9379,903
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,0929,378
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,18210,677
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,86610,481
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,21910,079
Campos SalesBrazil 15,5709,675
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5569,667
CaparaoBrazil 15,8639,858
CapinopolisBrazil 16,68210,367
CaratingaBrazil 15,8989,879
CaravelasBrazil 15,5969,692
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,0789,991
CarolinaBrazil 16,33810,152
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,61310,324
CataguasesBrazil 15,9429,906
CatalaoBrazil 16,51610,263
CatanduvaBrazil 16,59110,310
CaxiasBrazil 15,8259,834
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,56810,295
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,0019,322
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,9979,941
ChapecoBrazil 16,78210,429
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,41310,821
CipoBrazil 15,4569,605
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,55610,288
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0369,965
CordeiroBrazil 15,9019,881
CorrentinaBrazil 16,16310,044
CorumbaBrazil 17,50610,878
CoximBrazil 17,23010,707
CrateusBrazil 15,5499,662
CuiabaBrazil 17,39310,808
CuritibaBrazil 16,52410,268
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0767,504
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5696,568
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6667,250
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9096,779
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,7786,697
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6087,213
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0586,250
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4407,109
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2216,973
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,1617,557
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0867,510
Chapais, QcCanada 12,8998,016
Charlo, NbCanada 12,9808,066
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,0938,136
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,0888,133
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6297,226
Chatham, NbCanada 13,0678,120
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3697,065
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4697,748
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,3417,669
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8317,352
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2056,341
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5736,570
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9007,395
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,0568,113
Comox, BcCanada 11,7047,273
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8296,729
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3147,031
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0847,509
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1397,544
ChicoChile 16,30310,131
ChillanChile 17,37010,794
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,38010,800
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,19211,305
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,43710,214
Curico-General FreireChile 17,50910,880
ChangchunChina 4,1242,563
ChangduChina 1,9201,193
ChangshaChina 2,0951,302
ChengduChina 1,9101,187
ChongqingChina 1,8661,160
Camilo DazaColombia 17,42110,826
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5075,286
CamagueyCuba 16,0679,984
CasablancaCuba 15,8759,865
ChebCzech Republic 8,6155,354
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5375,305
CabreraDominican Republic 16,09810,003
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,20110,068
CotuiDominican Republic 16,16110,043
CanarEcuador 18,72911,638
CairoEgypt 7,1454,440
CaenFrance 9,5405,928
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4565,876
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,27310,112
CocobeachGabon 9,9746,198
CologneGermany 8,9785,579
ChiosGreece 7,6074,727
CorfuGreece 8,1395,057
ConakryGuinea 12,1907,575
CatacamasHonduras 16,74310,404
CholutecaHonduras 16,88710,494
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,0951,302
CherrapunjiIndia 1,491927
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,491927
ChahbaharIran 4,2462,639
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9256,168
ClonesIreland 9,7976,088
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,8736,135
CorkIreland 9,9736,197
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9756,198
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0675,635
CameriItaly 8,9675,572
CampobassoItaly 8,5585,318
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9985,591
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0325,613
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1075,659
Cape MeleItaly 9,0385,617
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5285,299
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5845,334
CerviaItaly 8,7095,412
CiampinoItaly 8,7255,422
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8355,490
Cisa PassItaly 8,8905,524
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7825,458
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6855,397
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5905,338
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3885,212
ChibaJapan 4,6972,919
ChichibuJapan 4,6262,875
ChichijimaJapan 4,6472,888
ChoshiJapan 4,7672,962
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,7134,172
ChilekaMalawi 7,8274,864
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8934,905
ChitipaMalawi 7,7704,828
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5319,030
ComitanMexico 16,41410,200
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7503,573
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0322,506
ChoirMongolia 3,6962,297
CasablancaMorocco 10,6796,636
ChindeMozambique 7,8024,848
Coco IslandMyanmar 666414
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,4015,842
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8246,105
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7096,033
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7686,070
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7666,069
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7596,065
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,6716,009
CondegaNicaragua 16,90010,502
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 910566
ChejuNorth Korea 3,4792,162
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,8432,388
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,7552,333
ChhorPakistan 3,3552,085
ChitralPakistan 3,6752,284
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,03010,582
ConcepcionParaguay 17,37710,798
CajamarcaPeru 19,21911,943
ChachapoyasPeru 19,10011,869
ChiclayoPeru 19,20711,935
ChimbotePeru 19,43212,075
CuzcoPeru 19,09211,864
CzestochowaPoland 8,1365,056
CoimbraPortugal 10,4656,503
CalafatRomania 7,8654,887
CeahlauRomania 7,6334,743
ClujRomania 7,8134,855
ConstantaRomania 7,4094,604
CraiovaRomania 7,7904,841
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0874,404
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,3343,936
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1414,437
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1885,088
Cape UelenRussia 8,6125,352
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1913,226
CaraRussia 5,0253,123
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2133,861
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5564,695
ChitaRussia 4,4002,734
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4112,741
CokurdahRussia 7,0874,404
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2213,245
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0636,253
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,0572,521
CaceresSpain 10,3326,420
CadizSpain 10,4446,490
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1546,310
CordobaSpain 10,2736,384
ColomboSri Lanka 2,2901,423
ChaiyaphumThailand 334207
ChanthaburiThailand 319198
Chiang MaiThailand 531330
Chiang RaiThailand 661411
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 173108
ChumphonThailand 394245
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5844,712
CorumTurkey 6,8624,264
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4832,786
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2142,619
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6646,005
CernovcyUkraine 7,6434,749
ChernigovUkraine 7,2944,533
CarrascoUruguay 16,64510,343
ColoniaUruguay 16,79710,438
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,0919,999
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,2698,867
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1018,763
Camden, ScUsa 14,6759,119
Canton, NyUsa 13,4298,345
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4548,361
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5109,017
Caribou, MeUsa 13,1318,160
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,0088,705
Casper, WyUsa 13,1518,172
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0187,468
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0088,705
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4518,980
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5478,418
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,8039,199
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,7989,196
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,1898,817
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,5409,035
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2128,832
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3428,291
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,5389,034
Chazy, NyUsa 13,4098,333
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,5138,397
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,5979,071
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7098,519
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,3888,320
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7658,554
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7418,539
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6337,851
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,8958,634
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,2988,263
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0988,760
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0888,754
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0478,729
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7168,524
Clark, SdUsa 13,2188,214
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5609,048
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,3018,887
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9198,649
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8498,606
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7098,519
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2135,725
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7688,556
College Park, MdUsa 14,1108,768
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,6228,465
Columbia, MoUsa 14,0148,708
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,6809,123
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0648,739
Columbus, InUsa 14,0918,756
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1418,787
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0038,702
Conception, MoUsa 13,8238,590
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7988,574
Conway, ArUsa 14,4308,967
Conway, ScUsa 14,6739,118
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,6508,482
Corning, ArUsa 14,3448,913
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,5198,401
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,0179,332
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6119,080
Cortland, NyUsa 13,7058,516
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1997,580
Covington, LaUsa 14,9069,263
Covington, TnUsa 14,3638,925
Crete, NeUsa 13,6648,491
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8517,986
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9673,087
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9673,087
CaracasVenezuela 16,90410,504
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,92310,516
CoroVenezuela 16,94710,531
ChipataZambia 7,9834,961
ChomaZambia 8,6635,383
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2445,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -