Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3662,713
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5075,908
HuamboAngola 9,6976,026
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7302,939
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,9894,964
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,9824,960
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2333,873
Horta, FaialAzores 12,0717,501
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2996,400
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2718,247
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,2458,231
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,6558,485
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2867,635
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7778,561
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1236,912
Hope, BcCanada 11,9007,395
HaikouChina 1,318819
HailarChina 4,3272,689
HamiChina 3,2532,022
HetanChina 3,2212,001
HavanaCuba 15,8959,877
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,16910,048
HigueyDominican Republic 16,16510,045
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,24810,097
HelwanEgypt 7,1524,445
HurguadaEgypt 6,9334,308
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4575,877
HelsinkiFinland 7,8264,863
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8094,852
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,5628,427
HamburgGermany 8,7265,423
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7275,423
HannoverGermany 8,7665,447
HelgolandGermany 8,8545,502
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7495,437
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7054,788
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7506,680
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0376,859
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6966,647
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7376,051
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,2861,420
HaifaIsrael 6,8044,228
HaboroJapan 5,2133,239
HachijojimaJapan 4,5792,846
HachinoheJapan 5,0173,118
HagiJapan 3,9192,435
HakodateJapan 5,0193,119
HamadaJapan 3,9982,484
HamamatsuJapan 4,4612,772
HikoneJapan 4,3592,709
HimejiJapan 4,2082,615
HiradoJapan 3,7132,308
HirooJapan 5,2333,252
HiroshimaJapan 4,0052,489
HitaJapan 3,8252,377
HitoyoshiJapan 3,7572,334
HunLibya 8,6445,372
HomboriMali 10,7616,687
HomalinMyanmar 1,299807
Hpa-AnMyanmar 364226
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,7436,054
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7016,028
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,6085,971
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5915,960
HororataNew Zealand 9,7196,039
HyderabadPakistan 3,4832,164
HuanucoPeru 19,36012,031
HelPoland 8,1465,062
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,0353,129
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7693,585
HatangaRussia 6,4474,006
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5804,089
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0247,472
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1403,816
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2155,105
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,1574,447
HaejuSouth Korea 3,7102,306
HyesanSouth Korea 4,1102,554
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,1961,365
HalaibSudan 6,6654,141
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,8534,259
HudeibaSudan 6,9974,348
HaparandaSweden 7,9244,924
HarnosandSweden 8,1985,094
HamaSyria 6,6554,135
HassakahSyria 6,3103,921
Hua HinThailand 167104
HakkariTurkey 6,0633,768
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3845,831
HersonUkraine 7,1284,429
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5714,704
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,8699,239
Hanover, NhUsa 13,5068,393
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,1628,801
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9738,683
Hart, MiUsa 13,5398,413
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,7428,540
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4878,381
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,8569,232
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,2718,247
Hays, KsUsa 13,8138,583
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6897,885
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7408,538
Helena, MtUsa 12,5757,814
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,6708,494
Henderson, NcUsa 14,4478,977
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,5629,049
Hermit, CoUsa 13,6038,453
Hernando, MsUsa 14,4919,005
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,8649,237
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1918,197
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9828,688
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,0538,733
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7688,556
Holly, CoUsa 13,8108,581
Homer, AkUsa 9,6916,022
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9118,644
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,3098,892
Horton, KsUsa 13,8458,604
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,2718,247
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2308,843
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5098,394
Houma, LaUsa 15,0429,347
Houston, TexasUsa 14,8709,240
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,1868,815
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,5629,049
Huron, SdUsa 13,2778,250
HanoiVietnam 1,028639
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 852530
HarareZimbabwe 8,2975,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -