Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8012,362
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9382,447
KhostAfghanistan 3,6782,285
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9442,451
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3968,946
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5063,421
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5185,293
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9133,674
KandiBenin 10,4076,467
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8387,356
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,9588,052
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,9598,053
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9507,426
Kenora, OnCanada 12,7907,948
Kingston, OnCanada 13,5278,406
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6485,996
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4996,524
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,9207,407
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,3458,293
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6332,258
KashiChina 3,6472,266
KunmingChina 1,266787
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4925,898
KhargaEgypt 7,2594,511
KosseirEgypt 6,8834,277
KajaaniFinland 7,7334,806
KuopioFinland 7,7074,789
KuusamoFinland 7,7014,786
KarlsruheGermany 8,9185,542
KasselGermany 8,8025,470
KonstanzGermany 8,8855,522
KumasiGhana 11,0176,846
KalamataGreece 7,9774,957
KerkiraGreece 8,1395,057
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8944,905
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6876,641
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6365,988
KankanGuinea 11,7137,278
KindiaGuinea 12,0957,516
KissidougouGuinea 11,8277,349
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8596,748
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7981,118
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7981,117
KeszthelyHungary 8,2955,155
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8886,144
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,514941
KotaIndia 2,7661,719
KozhikodeIndia 2,5941,612
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,7762,347
KermanIran 4,7072,925
KermanshahIran 5,7013,543
Khoram AbadIran 5,5813,468
KilkennyIreland 9,8696,132
KingstonJamaica 16,43910,215
KagoshimaJapan 3,7082,304
KanazawaJapan 4,4512,766
KaruizawaJapan 4,5972,857
KatsuuraJapan 4,6982,920
KawaguchikoJapan 4,5802,846
KitamiesashiJapan 5,3043,296
KobeJapan 4,2482,640
KochiJapan 4,0562,521
KofuJapan 4,5692,839
KumagayaJapan 4,6582,895
KumamotoJapan 3,7812,350
KumejimaJapan 3,1481,956
KureJapan 4,0042,488
KushiroJapan 5,3443,321
KutchanJapan 5,0723,152
KyotoJapan 4,3052,675
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1702,591
KitaleKenya 7,2354,496
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5453,446
KufraLibya 8,0004,971
KaunasLithuania 7,8244,862
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0024,972
KybartaiLithuania 7,8904,903
KarongaMalawi 7,7154,794
Kota BharuMalaysia 924574
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,0181,254
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,233766
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,041647
KuantanMalaysia 1,208751
KuchingMalaysia 1,8311,138
KayesMali 11,7887,325
KeniebaMali 11,8267,349
KidalMali 10,3556,434
KitaMali 11,6377,231
KoutiaMali 11,2476,989
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4354,620
KisinevMoldova 7,4034,600
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1312,567
KhatgalMongolia 4,0492,516
KhovdMongolia 3,8512,393
KhujirtMongolia 3,6682,279
KhutagMongolia 3,9432,450
KenitraMorocco 10,5576,560
KalewaMyanmar 1,160721
KathaMyanmar 1,177731
KawthaungMyanmar 463288
KayukpyuMyanmar 875544
KengtungMyanmar 809503
KhamtiMyanmar 1,391864
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,8726,135
KathmanduNepal 2,1131,313
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,0505,002
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8046,092
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8796,139
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8656,130
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8336,110
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8796,139
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9156,162
KanoNigeria 9,7916,084
KangnungNorth Korea 3,9162,434
KarasjokNorway 7,9294,927
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8685,511
KristiansandNorway 8,7775,454
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7095,412
KhasabOman 4,6952,917
KarachiPakistan 3,6072,241
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5952,234
KhanpurPakistan 3,3882,105
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7302,318
KororPalau 3,8862,415
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0775,019
KlodzkoPoland 8,3125,165
KoszalinPoland 8,3195,170
KrakowPoland 8,0885,026
KalakanRussia 4,8062,986
KaliningradRussia 8,0334,992
KamenskoeRussia 7,4394,622
KandalaksaRussia 7,5984,721
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2334,495
KazanRussia 6,3063,918
KemRussia 7,4284,616
KerchRussia 6,8144,234
KhabarovskRussia 5,0303,126
KirenskRussia 4,9173,055
KirovRussia 6,4343,998
KljuciRussia 6,9624,326
KolpasevRussia 5,1163,179
KorfRussia 7,3704,580
KostromaRussia 6,8654,266
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2524,506
KotlasRussia 6,7134,172
KrasnodarRussia 6,5964,099
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4903,411
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9053,670
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7022,922
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6794,772
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1093,796
KurganRussia 5,4583,392
KurskRussia 6,9664,329
KyraRussia 4,1112,555
KigaliRwanda 7,8464,876
KoldaSenegal 12,2067,585
KabalaSierra Leone 11,9747,441
KosiceSlovakia 7,9854,962
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3245,794
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,1282,565
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,2161,377
KadugliSudan 7,5604,698
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,2024,475
KassalaSudan 6,7664,204
KhartoumSudan 7,1724,457
KostiSudan 7,2024,475
KalmarSweden 8,2925,153
KaresuandoSweden 8,0314,991
KarlstadSweden 8,4555,254
KristianstadSweden 8,4345,241
KamishliSyria 6,2773,901
Khon KaenThailand 442275
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 167104
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 294183
KairouanTunisia 9,0555,627
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,6604,139
KarsTurkey 6,1833,842
KastamonuTurkey 6,9684,330
KayseriTurkey 6,7984,224
KonyaTurkey 7,0474,379
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9823,096
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3992,734
KinlossUk 9,4535,874
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9274,304
KievUkraine 7,3264,552
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8574,261
KirovogradUkraine 7,1824,463
KlepininoUkraine 6,9894,343
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0564,385
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7454,813
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1004,412
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7318,533
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3227,657
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9058,641
Keene, NhUsa 13,6168,461
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8868,629
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8708,619
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,7249,771
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4358,348
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4555,876
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1558,796
Kinston, NcUsa 14,5589,046
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4697,748
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,4618,986
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7206,040
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9145,539
KabompoZambia 8,8435,495
KabweZambia 8,4355,242
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4305,238
KafirondaZambia 8,4055,223
KaomaZambia 8,8225,482
KasamaZambia 8,0104,977
KasempaZambia 8,6715,388
KawambwaZambia 8,2095,101
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4075,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -