Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,4414,624
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9301,821
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6104,729
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,4844,029
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0433,134
WoomeraAustralia 6,4083,982
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5402,821
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,4587,741
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,6238,466
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7176,660
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4116,470
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,4808,377
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7508,544
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,7187,903
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,3497,674
WillemstadCuraçao 16,83610,462
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8536,744
WajimaJapan 4,5092,802
WakamatsuJapan 4,7572,956
WakayamaJapan 4,2232,624
WakkanaiJapan 5,2653,272
WajirKenya 6,6704,145
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1226,290
WindhoekNamibia 9,8496,120
WaihiNew Zealand 9,7816,078
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,9396,176
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,9126,159
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7016,028
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,8686,132
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,8976,150
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,8716,134
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,8646,130
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,8456,118
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,5245,918
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9336,173
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,8496,120
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,8846,142
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,9696,195
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,8486,120
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,6866,019
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,8596,126
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,8126,097
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,8416,116
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,8456,118
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,6135,974
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7396,052
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,7346,049
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,6576,001
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,7176,038
WintonNew Zealand 9,5715,947
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,6395,990
WarsawPoland 8,0054,974
WroclawPoland 8,2885,150
WonsanSouth Korea 3,9082,428
Wad MedaniSudan 7,0934,408
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,2134,482
WauSudan 7,8164,857
WaddingtonUk 9,4185,853
Waco, TxUsa 14,6359,094
Wake IslandUsa 7,1374,435
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,7808,563
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5598,426
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,5839,062
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3367,665
Walnut, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Warren, OhUsa 13,8978,636
Warren, PaUsa 13,7848,565
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,0198,711
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,1258,778
Washington, IaUsa 13,7838,565
Washington, InUsa 14,0808,750
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,5819,061
Watertown, NyUsa 13,5478,419
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2438,230
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6158,461
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8248,591
Waverly, OhUsa 14,1138,770
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,9819,309
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,8179,208
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,5069,014
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,4979,008
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,3528,919
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,0088,705
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9908,694
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,4899,625
West Point, GaUsa 14,7649,175
West Point, NyUsa 13,8618,613
White Hall, IlUsa 14,0378,723
Whitestown, InUsa 13,9818,688
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3488,916
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0028,701
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1357,541
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,8418,601
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,3308,905
Williamson, WvUsa 14,2288,842
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,8588,612
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,7287,909
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9908,694
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0258,715
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,6409,097
Windsor, IlUsa 14,0538,733
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,1698,805
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4408,352
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,8007,954
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0978,138
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,6759,119
Winslow, AzUsa 13,6978,511
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,5649,050
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,1298,780
Wooster, OhUsa 13,9178,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -