Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2782,658
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6235,359
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,9213,679
Ze DocaBrazil 16,0179,953
ZhengzhouChina 2,7021,679
ZhijiangChina 1,8261,135
ZagrebCroatia 8,4005,220
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7575,442
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0715,016
ZahedanIran 4,3192,684
ZanjanIran 5,6343,501
ZacatecasMexico 15,2679,487
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,5072,179
ZinderNiger 9,6986,026
ZhobPakistan 3,6172,248
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,5851,606
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5861,607
ZamoscPoland 7,8474,876
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3775,206
ZigalovoRussia 4,5612,834
ZiganskRussia 6,1233,805
ZyryankaRussia 6,8914,282
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,8266,106
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9385,554
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0244,365
ZonguldakTurkey 7,1344,433
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,9634,327
ZitomirUkraine 7,4534,631
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,1514,444
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1774,460
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,3808,314
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4398,351
ZambeziZambia 8,9535,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -