Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7502,330
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8132,369
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7026,029
General PicoArgentina 17,08410,616
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,96010,539
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,7947,950
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,7794,834
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0333,128
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,3473,323
GrazAustria 8,4295,238
GancaAzerbaijan 5,9163,677
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8023,606
GomelBelarus 7,3294,554
GrodnoBelarus 7,8024,848
GaranhunsBrazil 15,1989,444
GoianiaBrazil 16,65810,352
GoiasBrazil 16,75310,410
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8799,867
GrajauBrazil 16,18410,057
GuairaBrazil 17,04810,594
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3459,535
GuaratingaBrazil 15,6269,710
GarouaCameroon 9,3475,808
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,5647,807
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,0787,505
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8347,354
Golden, BcCanada 11,9397,419
Goose, NfCanada 12,2877,635
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,3518,296
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5207,158
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,2698,245
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,9418,042
GanzhouChina 2,0811,293
GuangzhouChina 1,7881,111
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,11110,012
GuayaquilEcuador 18,69411,617
GonderEthiopia 6,7034,165
GourdonFrance 9,5435,930
GrenobleFrance 9,2005,717
GeisenheimGermany 8,9305,549
GorlitzGermany 8,4235,234
GibraltarGibraltar 10,3796,450
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,64410,343
GeorgetownGuyana 16,63510,337
GoaIndia 2,7691,721
GuwahatiIndia 1,578981
GelaItaly 8,6645,384
GenoaItaly 8,9775,578
GhediItaly 8,8455,496
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3795,207
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6135,352
GrossetoItaly 8,8325,489
GrottaglieItaly 8,3435,184
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9975,591
GuidoniaItaly 8,7095,412
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4977,144
GifuJapan 4,4082,739
GaoMali 10,5646,565
GuamMariana Islands 4,8813,033
GuadalajaraMexico 15,4189,581
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,5069,635
GuaymasMexico 14,3168,896
GaluutMongolia 3,6342,258
GemertNetherlands 9,0535,626
GisborneNew Zealand 10,0056,217
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,0076,218
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,5915,960
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,8116,096
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,6125,973
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,9186,163
GayaNiger 10,3316,420
GardermoenNorway 8,5735,327
GeiloNorway 8,7255,422
GdanskPoland 8,1605,071
GalatiRomania 7,4654,639
Gor’KijRussia 6,6334,122
GorznyjRussia 6,0413,754
GridinoRussia 7,4554,633
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7443,570
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1438,789
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5185,915
GijonSpain 10,1166,286
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9004,909
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,8954,285
GoteborgSweden 8,5485,312
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5545,316
GothenburgSweden 8,5485,312
GunnarnSweden 8,2145,104
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1445,682
GabesTunisia 9,0935,651
GafsaTunisia 9,1975,715
GiresunTurkey 6,5804,089
GoztepeTurkey 7,3524,569
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0523,139
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,1243,184
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,5655,944
GajvoronUkraine 7,3524,568
GeniceskUkraine 6,9504,319
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,7269,151
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2295,735
Galva, IlUsa 13,8008,575
Galveston, TxUsa 14,9589,295
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6368,474
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6368,474
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6277,847
Glenville, WvUsa 14,1268,778
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,6388,475
Golconda, NvUsa 12,8357,976
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,5159,020
Goodland, KsUsa 13,6848,503
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,5758,435
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9268,033
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,9669,300
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,6328,471
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,4278,344
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,6678,493
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,4167,716
Gravette, ArUsa 14,2178,835
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5197,779
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4628,365
Greenfield, InUsa 13,9818,688
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,7269,151
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,4428,974
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,3128,894
Greenville, MsUsa 14,6689,115
Greenville, OhUsa 13,9908,693
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8978,636
Greenville, TxUsa 14,5149,019
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,5729,055
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,6519,104
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,9478,667
Groton, CtUsa 13,8358,597
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8646,129
GuanareVenezuela 17,19310,684
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,42210,826
GuiriaVenezuela 16,62510,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -