Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1922,605
ShkoderAlbania 8,1505,065
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3075,783
SaltaArgentina 18,03911,210
San AntonioArgentina 16,68710,370
San LuisArgentina 17,44310,840
San RafaelArgentina 17,42810,830
Santa RosaArgentina 17,03610,586
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,74911,030
SarmientoArgentina 16,34810,159
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,6334,743
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,6304,741
SalzburgAustria 8,6025,345
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8663,645
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6713,524
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7303,561
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,1797,568
SaveBenin 10,5466,553
Santa CruzBolivia 18,12111,261
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2255,111
SalvadorBrazil 15,4859,622
Santa MariaBrazil 16,76310,417
SantaremBrazil 16,90510,505
SantosBrazil 16,27110,111
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,46510,232
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,79610,437
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3319,527
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,48810,246
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,94210,528
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,17110,049
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8449,846
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6609,731
São PauloBrazil 16,30910,135
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,44010,216
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,62011,571
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,6259,710
SerrinhaBrazil 15,5149,640
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,11910,017
SobralBrazil 15,4699,613
SoureBrazil 16,20610,070
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,10210,006
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,52610,270
SurubimBrazil 15,0899,376
SadovoBulgaria 7,7054,788
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8444,875
SofiaBulgaria 7,8324,867
SiemreapCambodia 472293
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,2458,230
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3687,686
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,2558,237
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0856,889
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8086,716
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,0238,092
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2347,602
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,2758,249
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2557,615
Scott, SkCanada 12,1477,548
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,7387,916
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,2718,247
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,3458,292
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7846,080
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,8147,963
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,7967,952
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,6647,248
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,7307,911
Summerside, PeCanada 13,0898,134
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3887,698
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3837,695
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0178,089
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,6547,242
SalCape Verde 12,8347,975
SantiagoChile 17,63610,959
SewellChile 17,56510,915
ShanghaiChina 2,9421,828
ShantouChina 2,0821,294
ShenyangChina 3,8512,393
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,05310,597
Simon BolivarColombia 17,13510,648
San JoseCosta Rica 17,32210,764
SibenikCroatia 8,4295,238
SplitCroatia 8,3895,213
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4005,220
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7565,441
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,14610,034
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,20810,072
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,14310,031
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,14210,031
SamanaDominican Republic 16,12510,020
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,22410,082
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,16510,045
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,23410,088
San JuanDominican Republic 16,22710,084
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,18210,056
SanchezDominican Republic 16,13410,026
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,14310,031
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,15910,041
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,22410,082
San GabrielEcuador 18,36311,411
SalloumEgypt 7,7314,804
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7234,799
SohagEgypt 7,1364,434
St. KatrineEgypt 6,8934,283
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,78410,430
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3659,548
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8424,873
StrasbourgFrance 8,9825,581
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,27910,116
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,38110,179
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4043,979
SchleswigGermany 8,7415,432
StuttgartGermany 8,8665,509
SamosGreece 7,5414,686
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7504,816
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8014,847
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6836,639
SiguiriGuinea 11,6637,247
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,68410,368
SzegedHungary 8,0805,021
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3365,180
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9986,213
SagarIndia 2,4401,516
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3392,075
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8753,030
SemnanIran 5,1743,215
ShahroudIran 5,0693,150
ShirazIran 5,1053,172
ShannonIreland 9,9656,192
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0745,638
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4505,251
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2715,140
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8935,526
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0775,640
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4425,246
SigonellaItaly 8,5985,343
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5477,176
SagaJapan 3,7702,343
SaigoJapan 4,1662,589
SakaiJapan 4,1252,563
SakataJapan 4,8142,992
SapporoJapan 5,1213,183
SaseboJapan 3,7182,311
SendaiJapan 4,8703,026
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,9732,469
ShimonosekiJapan 3,8562,396
ShinjoJapan 4,8443,010
ShionomisakiJapan 4,2402,635
ShirakawaJapan 4,7672,962
ShizuokaJapan 4,5282,814
SumotoJapan 4,2052,613
SuttsuJapan 5,0283,124
SuwaJapan 4,5482,826
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,83111,080
SavannakhetLaos 616383
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8634,886
SiluteLithuania 7,9784,958
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9774,957
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2793,902
SalimaMalawi 7,7884,840
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,2191,379
SibuMalaysia 1,8751,165
SanMali 11,1506,929
SegouMali 11,2847,012
SikassoMali 11,3047,024
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5413,443
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,29010,123
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5192,187
SainshandMongolia 3,5762,222
SafiMorocco 10,8676,753
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,0736,881
SittweMyanmar 980609
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7296,046
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8985,529
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,3475,187
SaiqOman 4,5132,804
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8693,025
SurOman 4,3202,685
SialkotPakistan 3,2622,027
SibbiPakistan 3,6782,285
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,21310,697
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,42512,071
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8611,778
SandomierzPoland 7,9514,941
SniezkaPoland 8,3725,202
SuwalkiPoland 7,8774,895
SzczecinPoland 8,4255,236
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6456,615
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9197,407
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,0739,988
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1803,840
Satu MareRomania 7,8654,888
SibiuRomania 7,7724,830
SulinaRomania 7,3284,554
SadrinskRussia 5,5843,470
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5114,667
SalekhardRussia 6,3223,928
SaratovRussia 6,3083,920
SejmcanRussia 6,8014,226
SelagoncyRussia 5,9113,673
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0523,761
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9303,064
SmolenskRussia 7,2994,536
SociRussia 6,5174,050
SortovalaRussia 7,5284,678
SuntarRussia 5,5413,443
SurgutRussia 5,6513,512
SverdlovskRussia 5,7803,592
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5484,069
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,9759,927
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3016,401
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2813,282
SingaporeSingapore 1,490926
SliacSlovakia 8,1405,058
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7672,341
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7752,346
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2066,342
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8516,122
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9796,201
SevilleSpain 10,3776,448
SennarSudan 7,0934,408
ShambatSudan 7,1734,457
ShendiSudan 7,0624,388
StenseleSweden 8,2395,120
StockholmSweden 8,1875,088
StorlienSweden 8,4895,275
SundsvallSweden 8,2225,109
SantisSwitzerland 8,8825,520
SongeaTanzania 7,5674,702
Sakon NakhonThailand 603375
SongkhlaThailand 770478
Suphan BuriThailand 8251
Surat ThaniThailand 545339
SurinThailand 437272
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6906,643
SokodeTogo 10,6586,623
SfaxTunisia 9,0235,607
SousseTunisia 9,0045,595
SamsunTurkey 6,7584,200
SiirtTurkey 6,2273,870
SivasTurkey 6,6784,150
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5482,826
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9126,159
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5855,956
SarataUkraine 7,3424,563
SarnyUkraine 7,6114,730
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9804,338
SumyUkraine 7,0484,380
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7542,954
SaltoUruguay 17,01610,574
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7817,942
Safford, AzUsa 13,9188,649
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,4618,365
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3409,532
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,0578,735
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6368,474
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4198,339
Salem, InUsa 14,0918,756
Salem, OrUsa 12,1857,572
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,1138,148
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5349,031
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,8019,197
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5168,399
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7977,952
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,0739,988
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0898,134
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1158,150
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2328,223
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1328,161
Santuck, ScUsa 14,5629,049
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,2748,248
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,8829,248
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8478,604
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,3638,304
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,0918,756
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0037,459
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0187,468
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0948,758
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9067,399
Selma, AlUsa 14,8509,228
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,8498,606
Seymour, InUsa 14,0918,756
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,2118,831
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9518,048
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,6559,107
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5338,410
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,3998,327
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7908,569
Southport, NcUsa 14,6699,115
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1348,783
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1198,774
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8278,592
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2367,603
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2628,241
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9498,668
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1578,797
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7165,416
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,2518,234
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,0578,735
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2828,254
Stamford, CtUsa 13,8618,613
State College, PaUsa 13,9148,646
State University, MsUsa 14,7089,140
State University, NmUsa 14,1698,805
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2128,832
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,3728,309
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,8918,632
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8457,982
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5378,412
Storrs, CtUsa 13,7508,544
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,3808,936
Summerville, ScUsa 14,7849,187
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2557,615
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,9778,686
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6918,508
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,6468,480
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2652,651
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,42710,829
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,18410,678
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,04110,590
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,3047,024
SocotraYemen 4,9353,066
SenangaZambia 9,0225,606
SerenjeZambia 8,2125,103
SeshekeZambia 8,9645,570
SolweziZambia 8,5705,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -