Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3795,828
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6866,019
DavisAntarctica 9,3445,806
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0173,118
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5372,819
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9181,813
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,3244,551
DhakaBangladesh 1,428887
D’UccleBelgium 9,1625,693
DiamantinaBrazil 16,0569,977
DiamantinoBrazil 17,42710,830
DouradosBrazil 17,16010,664
DoualaCameroon 9,8796,139
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,5297,785
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,5287,785
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4207,096
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,6277,846
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7936,707
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,9768,063
Dryden, OnCanada 12,8147,963
DuianChina 2,4811,542
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2635,135
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1073,795
DajabonDominican Republic 16,15510,039
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,28210,118
DabaaEgypt 7,4254,614
DakhlaEgypt 7,4164,608
DijonFrance 9,1975,715
DresdenGermany 8,5065,285
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1715,699
DebrecenHungary 7,9624,947
DalatangiIceland 9,6215,978
DaltonganjIndia 1,9691,224
DarbhangaIndia 1,9591,218
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,570975
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,568975
DumkaIndia 1,7191,069
DwarkaIndia 3,3412,076
DezfulIran 5,5483,447
DublinIreland 9,7696,071
DecimomannuItaly 9,0735,638
DobbiacoItaly 8,6755,391
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3497,052
Deir-AllaJordan 6,7454,191
DagorettiKenya 7,1184,423
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6564,758
DedzaMalawi 7,8424,873
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,3202,063
DashbalbarMongolia 4,1762,595
DaweiMyanmar 14389
De BiltNetherlands 9,0755,639
De KooyNetherlands 9,0825,643
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0835,644
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9096,158
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,7276,044
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,5635,942
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6926,023
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7136,036
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7545,440
DalbandinPakistan 3,9732,469
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5172,186
DirPakistan 3,6342,258
DroshPakistan 3,6622,275
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2461,396
DohaQatar 5,1483,199
DorohoiRomania 7,6054,726
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7274,180
DudinkaRussia 6,2293,871
DzardzanRussia 6,3273,932
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2973,292
DakarSenegal 12,3877,698
DaruSierra Leone 11,9567,429
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8175,479
DamazinSudan 7,0444,377
DongolaSudan 7,3364,559
DamascusSyria 6,6664,142
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,6664,142
Deir EzzorSyria 6,3493,945
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0732,531
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0504,381
DjerbaTunisia 9,0385,616
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3783,964
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5165,913
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,6315,985
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9824,339
DonetskUkraine 6,7674,205
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7712,965
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,6039,075
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2288,842
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,5209,023
Danville, IlUsa 13,9588,673
Darlington, ScUsa 14,6259,088
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2057,584
David City, NeUsa 13,6348,472
Dayton, OhUsa 14,0118,707
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3287,661
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,9749,305
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2288,220
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9448,665
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,7149,143
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0028,701
Delphine, InUsa 13,8608,613
Denton, MdUsa 14,1018,763
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,5228,403
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6918,508
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2208,215
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0788,127
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7538,546
Dickson, TnUsa 14,3978,946
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6787,878
Dixon, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,9078,642
Dover, DeUsa 14,1018,763
Dover, TnUsa 14,3978,946
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5679,052
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6548,485
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1488,170
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,1628,801
Durham, NhUsa 13,6018,452
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8407,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -