Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9852,476
TiranaAlbania 8,1365,056
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8176,100
TebessaAlgeria 9,2365,739
TimimounAlgeria 10,1206,289
TindoufAlgeria 10,9566,808
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4775,889
TrelewArgentina 16,46110,229
TucumanArgentina 17,88411,113
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3283,311
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,3273,310
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,4443,383
TibooburraAustralia 6,6414,127
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3573,951
TshaneBotswana 9,4285,859
TaguatingaBrazil 16,33010,148
TarauacaBrazil 18,77311,666
TauaBrazil 15,5479,661
TefeBrazil 17,91811,135
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,8369,841
TeresinaBrazil 15,7769,803
TiriosBrazil 16,76510,418
TorresBrazil 16,42910,209
TracuateuaBrazil 16,0589,978
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,87710,488
TriunfoBrazil 15,3499,538
TucuruiBrazil 16,45410,224
TuriacuBrazil 15,9269,897
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,6706,631
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1566,932
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5516,556
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,2057,585
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3137,030
Thompson, MbCanada 12,0827,508
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,0238,092
Timmins, OnCanada 13,0558,112
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7097,276
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,6048,453
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,5998,450
Trenton, OnCanada 13,5448,416
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,4177,716
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,9938,074
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,15810,662
TaiyuanChina 2,9231,817
TaoyuanChina 2,5761,601
TengchongChina 1,239770
TønderDenmark 8,7785,455
TylstrupDenmark 8,6765,392
TystofteDenmark 8,6185,355
TamayoDominican Republic 16,27010,111
TahrirEgypt 7,2124,482
TantaEgypt 7,1834,463
TallinEstonia 7,8184,858
TartuEstonia 7,6984,784
TampereFinland 7,8874,901
TurkuFinland 7,9584,945
ToulonFrance 9,2365,739
ToulouseFrance 9,5775,951
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,0828,129
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,7347,913
TchibanGabon 9,9256,167
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0583,764
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0265,609
TamaleGhana 10,8606,749
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8744,893
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9404,934
TimehriGuyana 16,66610,356
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,80610,444
TelaHonduras 16,61910,328
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,5371,577
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,5371,577
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,1911,983
TabrizIran 5,8573,640
TeheranIran 5,3613,331
Tel AvivIsrael 6,8124,233
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3565,193
TarvisioItaly 8,5755,329
TermoliItaly 8,5245,297
TorinoItaly 9,0495,623
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0525,625
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8005,469
TrevicoItaly 8,5185,293
TrevisoItaly 8,6955,403
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5735,328
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0545,626
TabouIvory Coast 11,7007,271
TadotsuJapan 4,1062,552
TakadaJapan 4,6052,862
TakamatsuJapan 4,1332,568
TakayamaJapan 4,4822,785
TanegashimaJapan 3,7082,304
TatenoJapan 4,7172,931
TateyamaJapan 4,6542,892
TokushimaJapan 4,1652,588
TokyoJapan 4,6722,903
TomakomaiJapan 5,1163,179
TottoriJapan 4,2032,612
ToyamaJapan 4,5022,798
ToyookaJapan 4,2532,643
TsuJapan 4,3592,709
TsurugaJapan 4,3612,710
TsuyamaJapan 4,1652,588
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1323,189
TripoliLebanon 6,7374,186
TobrukLibya 7,8484,877
TripoliLibya 8,8405,493
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9304,928
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5564,074
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1654,452
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,3564,571
ThyoloMalawi 7,8214,860
TawauMalaysia 2,2851,420
TessalitMali 10,3376,424
TimbuktuMali 10,8516,743
TombMali 10,8516,743
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,6317,228
TacubayaMexico 15,7719,800
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,5649,672
TarialanMongolia 3,9592,460
TosontsengelMongolia 3,8622,400
TsetserlegMongolia 3,7212,312
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,4242,128
TangierMorocco 10,4436,489
TarfayaMorocco 11,3887,077
TazaMorocco 10,3366,423
TaunggyiMyanmar 797495
TaungooMyanmar 635395
ThandweMyanmar 742461
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,2985,156
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7236,042
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,7696,071
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6275,982
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,8836,141
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,8506,121
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,8226,104
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4945,900
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,7786,076
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,7236,042
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,7616,066
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,8866,143
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,7496,058
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6976,026
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6956,025
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,6405,990
TahouaNiger 10,0576,250
TillaberyNiger 10,4726,508
TaejonNorth Korea 3,7182,311
TromsoNorway 8,1855,087
TrondheimNorway 8,5715,326
ThumraitOman 4,8743,029
TacnaPeru 18,83711,706
TarapotoPeru 19,06611,848
TrujilloPeru 19,33812,017
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7821,729
TorunPoland 8,1635,073
TimisoaraRomania 7,9924,966
TambovRussia 6,6564,136
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5572,832
TaraRussia 5,2213,245
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,8953,664
TermezRussia 4,1012,549
TernejRussia 4,8983,044
TobolskRussia 5,5553,452
TomskRussia 4,8853,035
Tot’MaRussia 6,8484,256
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3823,966
TuapseRussia 6,5834,091
TuraRussia 5,5883,472
TurukhanskRussia 5,8223,618
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,2683,895
TortosaSpain 9,7346,049
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,0821,294
TokerSudan 6,5874,093
TartousSyria 6,7324,183
TaipeiTaiwan 2,6031,618
TaboraTanzania 7,6564,758
TakThailand 321199
TrangThailand 724450
TabligboTogo 10,6906,643
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,8697,997
TunisTunisia 9,0185,604
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,3573,329
TireeUk 9,6846,018
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4155,851
TernopilUkraine 7,6664,764
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,62510,331
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,8049,200
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6405,991
Talladega, AlUsa 14,7549,168
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,0539,354
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,3419,533
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4568,983
Taunton, MaUsa 13,7238,528
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,7978,574
Temple, TxUsa 14,6849,125
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,0189,332
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,8359,219
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8788,624
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6558,485
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8218,588
Tooele, UtUsa 13,1188,152
Topeka, KsUsa 13,9058,641
Towanda, PaUsa 13,7988,574
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,8308,594
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0198,711
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9348,659
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,2008,824
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,7099,140
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1368,163
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2112,617
TumeremoVenezuela 16,84910,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -