Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3609,545
UaupesBrazil 17,85911,098
UbatubaBrazil 16,15510,039
UberabaBrazil 16,50010,253
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4537,117
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4982,174
UpernavikGreenland 10,2006,338
UummannaqGreenland 10,3526,433
UdineItaly 8,6085,349
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7275,423
UenoJapan 4,3292,690
UnzendakeJapan 3,7412,324
UrakawaJapan 5,1873,223
UshibukaJapan 3,6942,295
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,7152,930
UwajimaJapan 3,9572,459
UkmergeLithuania 7,7684,827
UtenaLithuania 7,7184,796
UlaangomMongolia 4,0362,508
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,8292,380
UlgiiMongolia 3,9802,473
UliastaiMongolia 3,7592,336
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9562,459
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,8432,388
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,0482,515
UfaRussia 5,8853,657
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1264,428
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2662,651
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9424,314
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4592,771
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7154,173
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0704,393
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8773,652
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2744,520
Umm BeninSudan 7,0674,391
UmeňSweden 8,0855,024
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 590366
Udon ThaniThailand 512318
Uttaradit EastThailand 405252
UrfaTurkey 6,4944,035
UsakTurkey 7,3254,552
Uman’Ukraine 7,3284,554
UzgorodUkraine 7,9114,916
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0198,711
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8918,632
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9588,673
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9868,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -