Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,30210,752
ReconquistaArgentina 17,29410,747
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,33210,770
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,7179,767
RivadaviaArgentina 17,85611,096
RosarioArgentina 17,12010,639
RichmondAustralia 7,5814,711
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9264,304
RecifeBrazil 15,0089,326
RemansoBrazil 15,8169,828
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,56611,537
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,9719,925
Rio NegroBrazil 16,55410,287
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,83010,459
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9837,446
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,6637,869
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4697,749
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4707,749
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0966,274
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9177,405
Roberval, QcCanada 13,0148,087
RuoqiangChina 2,9961,862
Rafael NunezColombia 17,24010,713
RandersDenmark 8,6815,394
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,24010,092
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,10410,007
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,67610,363
RumipambaEcuador 18,55511,530
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,8224,239
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,8634,264
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,0214,363
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,27410,113
RostockGermany 8,5835,334
RhodesGreece 7,4404,623
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6556,000
ReykhólarIceland 9,9546,186
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0256,230
RamsarIran 5,4513,387
RashtIran 5,5523,450
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8186,101
RadicofaniItaly 8,7735,451
Resia PassItaly 8,8025,470
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6875,398
RivoltoItaly 8,6235,359
Rolle PassItaly 8,7155,416
RomeItaly 8,7295,424
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7535,439
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5935,340
RumoiJapan 5,1873,223
RigaLatvia 7,8314,866
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8724,892
RodriguesMauritius 5,4463,384
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1252,563
RabatMorocco 10,5816,575
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 473294
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4375,864
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,7456,056
RangioraNew Zealand 9,7536,061
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,8576,125
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,8486,120
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6105,971
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,7536,060
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0076,218
RivasNicaragua 17,12510,642
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5122,183
RebolyRussia 7,5744,707
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5984,100
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,6313,499
RagaSudan 8,0495,002
RashadSudan 7,4004,598
RenkSudan 7,2164,484
RumbekSudan 7,6574,758
RanongThailand 460286
Roi EtThailand 497309
RizeTurkey 6,4053,980
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4882,789
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3184,548
RomnyUkraine 7,1304,431
RovnoUkraine 7,6404,747
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7172,931
RochaUruguay 16,54110,279
Racine, WiUsa 13,6618,489
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,4658,989
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1578,176
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1548,174
Reading, PaUsa 13,9538,670
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,6077,834
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8217,967
Redding, CaUsa 12,5767,815
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4238,341
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8047,957
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,8608,613
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2778,872
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2778,872
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3068,890
Rochester, MnUsa 13,4588,363
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,6558,485
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,4808,376
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7018,514
Rockville, InUsa 13,9708,681
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,6108,457
Rome, GaUsa 14,6549,106
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8427,980
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3377,667
Roswell, NmUsa 14,1668,803
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1018,763
Rushville, IlUsa 13,9108,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -