Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1685,076
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,48510,865
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,54910,905
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,34810,780
ViennaAustria 8,3485,188
VitebskBelarus 7,4234,613
VassourasBrazil 16,0299,961
VicosaBrazil 15,9649,920
VitoriaBrazil 15,7059,759
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,7589,792
VarnaBulgaria 7,4604,636
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,1078,145
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8327,352
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,9257,411
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,9847,447
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8647,372
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8697,376
ValdiviaChile 17,06310,603
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,05010,595
VallenarChile 18,04511,214
ValparaisoChile 17,70211,000
VanguardiaColombia 17,85611,096
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,42511,449
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6165,354
VestervigDenmark 8,7815,456
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,20910,072
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,14710,034
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,13410,026
VilsandiEstonia 7,9694,952
VaasaFinland 8,0054,975
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,0046,216
VeravalIndia 3,1821,977
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,7841,108
ValentiaIreland 10,0826,265
VeniceItaly 8,6845,396
VeronaItaly 8,8005,468
VicenzaItaly 8,7465,435
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,7515,438
ViterboItaly 8,7575,442
VolterraItaly 8,8375,491
VientianeLaos 544338
VarenaLithuania 7,7744,831
VilniusLithuania 7,7414,810
VeracruzMexico 15,9479,910
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1975,715
VaernesNorway 8,5465,311
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6585,380
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,7434,812
VillarricaParaguay 17,19210,683
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6664,764
VanavaraRussia 5,1553,203
VasileviciRussia 7,4024,600
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4204,611
VerhojanskRussia 6,4384,001
ViljujskRussia 5,7913,599
VitimRussia 5,1643,209
Vize IslandRussia 7,3744,582
VladivostokRussia 4,4712,778
VolgogradRussia 6,3043,917
VologdaRussia 6,9714,332
VoronezRussia 6,7574,199
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,2395,120
VytegraRussia 7,2124,482
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,2863,285
ValenciaSpain 9,8556,124
ValladolidSpain 10,1236,290
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,3966,460
VisbySweden 8,1715,078
VanTurkey 6,1173,801
ValleyUk 9,6706,009
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4524,631
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7647,931
Valdez, AkUsa 9,8756,136
Valentine, NeUsa 13,3668,306
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1467,547
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4798,376
Vevay, InUsa 14,1288,779
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,7419,160
Victoria, TxUsa 14,9309,278
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4758,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -