Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6005,966
LuandaAngola 9,8516,122
LuenaAngola 9,2315,736
La PlataArgentina 16,77010,421
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,20711,314
La RiojaArgentina 17,80511,064
LaboulayeArgentina 17,19410,684
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9149,889
Las LomitasArgentina 17,62010,949
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,8774,895
LavertonAustralia 7,4494,629
LearmonthAustralia 4,3332,693
LongreachAustralia 6,4043,980
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4043,980
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,1185,044
Low HeadAustralia 7,8144,856
LinzAustria 8,5095,287
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2385,741
LerwickUk 9,2395,742
La PazBolivia 18,66911,601
LavrasBrazil 16,18110,055
LencoisBrazil 15,7889,811
LinharesBrazil 15,6819,744
LondrinaBrazil 16,76810,420
LomBulgaria 7,8404,872
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,9787,443
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1098,146
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4776,510
Langara, BcCanada 10,9526,805
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,6147,838
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2557,616
London, OnCanada 13,6708,495
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7856,702
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,9057,398
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8257,348
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,6037,210
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,00811,191
LanzhouChina 2,4931,549
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9421,207
Las GaviotasColombia 17,69710,997
LimonCosta Rica 17,33310,771
LarnacaCyprus 6,9384,312
LimassolCyprus 6,9914,344
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4395,244
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6865,397
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8065,472
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,19710,065
La VegaDominican Republic 16,16310,044
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,21710,078
LuperonDominican Republic 16,10410,007
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,44811,464
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,89611,742
LuxorEgypt 7,0414,375
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,75210,410
Laucala BayFiji 9,3585,815
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6464,751
Le MansFrance 9,5335,924
LilleFrance 9,2545,750
LyonFrance 9,2465,746
LambarnGabon 9,9526,184
LastourvilleGabon 9,6876,020
LibrevilleGabon 10,0086,219
LeipzigGermany 8,5975,342
LindenbergGermany 8,4705,263
LamiaGreece 7,9284,926
LarissaGreece 7,9254,925
LemnosGreece 7,6974,783
LimnosGreece 7,6834,774
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,0569,977
LabeGuinea 11,9917,451
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5356,547
La CeibaHonduras 16,63210,336
La MesaHonduras 16,63710,338
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1451,954
LudhianaIndia 3,0521,897
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8345,490
LatinaItaly 8,7025,408
LatronicoItaly 8,4655,260
LecceItaly 8,2845,148
LodwarKenya 7,1094,418
Luang PrabangLaos 708440
LiepajaLatvia 8,0084,976
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9294,927
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0605,630
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0585,007
LabuanMalaysia 1,9751,227
LuqaMalta 8,6615,382
Le LamentinMartinique 16,17910,054
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,6809,122
LashioMyanmar 1,009627
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6776,014
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7136,036
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8576,125
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7606,065
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8516,122
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8516,122
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8516,122
LagosNigeria 10,4956,521
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7545,440
LillehammerNorway 8,5955,341
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,2212,002
La VictoriaParaguay 17,46710,854
LimaPeru 19,58912,173
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6161,625
LisbonPortugal 10,5886,579
LeninbadRussia 4,1072,552
LevsiRussia 5,7753,589
LungiSierra Leone 12,1807,569
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5115,289
LanzaroteSpain 11,3967,082
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9036,154
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9425,556
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9355,552
LatakiaSyria 6,7474,192
LampangThailand 473294
LoeiThailand 448278
Lop BuriThailand 14691
LomeTogo 10,7296,667
LeemingUk 9,4465,870
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2385,741
London, EnglandUk 9,4585,877
London-GatwickUk 9,4595,878
LynehamUk 9,5685,946
L’VovUkraine 7,7914,841
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3154,546
LozovajaUkraine 6,8914,282
LubnyUkraine 7,1474,441
LuckUkraine 7,6854,776
LuganskUkraine 6,6734,146
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4868,380
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8018,576
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,9459,287
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,9209,271
Lake City, FlUsa 15,1139,391
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,4998,388
Laketown, UtUsa 13,0458,106
Lamar, MoUsa 14,0618,737
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6569,108
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6068,455
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,0688,121
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7987,953
Laramie, WyUsa 13,3398,289
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,9609,297
Larned, KsUsa 13,9168,647
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,7718,558
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3578,300
Laurel, MdUsa 14,1088,767
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,9298,656
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,6018,452
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4808,376
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,0848,752
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,9548,671
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0978,138
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,2568,859
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4518,980
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,5219,023
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2538,857
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3697,686
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,4778,374
Lexington, MoUsa 13,9548,671
Lexington, VaUsa 14,2548,857
Libby, MtUsa 12,2597,618
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,6878,505
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1148,770
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,1138,148
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4538,982
Llano, TxUsa 14,6319,092
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,4728,372
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3668,306
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3418,290
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3418,290
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,9198,649
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,4478,977
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,1848,814
Louisville, MsUsa 14,7089,140
Loup City, NeUsa 13,5798,438
Lowville, NyUsa 13,5678,431
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,2518,856
Luling, TxUsa 14,8189,208
Lusk, WyUsa 13,2438,229
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3038,888
LivingstoneZambia 8,8235,483
LundaziZambia 7,8724,892
LusakaZambia 8,4705,263
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4685,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -