Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2715,761
In SalahAlgeria 9,9746,198
InnsbruckAustria 8,7325,426
IbiriteBrazil 16,09410,001
IguatuBrazil 15,4379,593
IlheusBrazil 15,5629,671
ImperatrizBrazil 16,28710,121
IndaialBrazil 16,47210,236
IpameriBrazil 16,54110,279
IraiBrazil 16,83610,462
IreceBrazil 15,8219,831
ItaberabaBrazil 15,6859,747
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,31110,757
ItaitubaBrazil 17,12110,639
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,9779,929
ItaperunaBrazil 15,8609,855
ItapevaBrazil 16,52610,269
ItirucuBrazil 15,6439,721
ItuacuBrazil 15,7939,814
IvinhemaBrazil 17,07010,607
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9116,159
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,9527,427
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9486,182
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,3077,026
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5995,965
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,70511,623
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,67810,364
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1909,439
ImbertDominican Republic 16,10810,010
IzobambaEcuador 18,48211,485
IsmailiaEgypt 7,0644,390
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,78910,433
IoanninaGreece 8,0615,009
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,4756,509
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6315,985
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,6801,666
IranshahrIran 4,2782,658
IstranaItaly 8,7005,406
IidaJapan 4,5022,797
IizukaJapan 3,8232,375
IrakoJapan 4,4032,736
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7891,733
IrozakiJapan 4,5522,829
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8231,754
IshinomakiJapan 4,9103,051
IwamizawaJapan 5,1623,208
IzuharaJapan 3,7382,323
IrbidJordan 6,7244,178
IfraneMorocco 10,4646,503
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5835,955
IlorinNigeria 10,3086,405
InchonNorth Korea 3,7362,322
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,3895,213
IslamabadPakistan 3,4422,139
IquitosPeru 18,63211,578
IloiloPhilippines 2,5251,569
IasiRomania 7,5074,665
IcaRussia 6,6264,118
IlirnejRussia 7,6524,755
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3743,340
IrkutskRussia 4,2742,656
Ivdel’Russia 6,0663,769
IbizaSpain 9,7216,041
IspartaTurkey 7,2224,488
IstanbulTurkey 7,3584,572
IzmirTurkey 7,5194,672
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7564,819
IzmailUkraine 7,4014,599
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5088,394
Independence, KsUsa 14,1138,770
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,5308,408
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0088,704
Indianola, IaUsa 13,7408,538
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,9398,041
Inverness, FlUsa 15,2289,463
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,5938,447
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2988,264
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,7248,528
IsokaZambia 7,8514,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -