Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9926,209
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1776,324
OranArgentina 18,03611,208
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3162,682
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0213,742
OstendeBelgium 9,2485,747
ObidosBrazil 16,96110,540
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8376,734
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,3998,326
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,4008,327
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,97310,547
OdenseDenmark 8,6715,388
OtavaloEcuador 18,41211,441
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7226,041
OuluFinland 7,8544,881
OroomiehIran 5,9543,700
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9945,589
OdienneIvory Coast 11,5617,184
ObihiroJapan 5,2543,265
OfunatoJapan 4,9703,088
OitaJapan 3,8782,410
OkayamaJapan 4,1382,571
OkinoerabuJapan 3,3672,092
OmaezakiJapan 4,4972,795
OmuJapan 5,3143,302
OnahamaJapan 4,8172,993
OsakaJapan 4,2722,655
OshimaJapan 4,6022,859
OtaruJapan 5,1053,172
OwaseJapan 4,3032,674
OuarzazateMorocco 10,7166,659
OujoaMorocco 10,1366,299
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,3445,185
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,8486,120
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6095,971
OphirNew Zealand 9,6155,975
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,9276,169
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5495,934
OcotalNicaragua 16,87010,483
OrlandNorway 8,6095,350
OsloNorway 8,5965,342
OhotskRussia 6,1743,836
OkhotskRussia 6,1743,836
OlekminskRussia 5,4293,373
OlenekRussia 6,1283,808
OmskRussia 5,0873,161
OnegaRussia 7,2344,495
OrenburgRussia 5,7523,574
OymyakonRussia 6,4313,996
OviedoSpain 10,1426,302
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,3715,202
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3715,823
OdessaUkraine 7,2624,513
OvrucUkraine 7,4624,637
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,4388,972
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,5328,409
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1178,773
Oakley, IdUsa 12,9028,017
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4228,341
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,4298,345
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2328,844
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9298,656
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3138,273
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0267,473
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,6628,490
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,6528,483
Oolitic, InUsa 14,0808,750
Orlando, FlUsa 15,2939,503
Orono, MeUsa 13,3518,296
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5098,394
Oswego, NyUsa 13,6118,458
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8348,597
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9298,656
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,2188,835
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6638,491
Ozark, ArUsa 14,3808,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -