Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9282,441
BustAfghanistan 4,0722,530
BatnaAlgeria 9,3865,833
BecharAlgeria 10,2786,387
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4705,885
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,3176,411
BiskraAlgeria 9,4635,880
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5505,934
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3818,936
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2298,842
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2288,842
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0798,749
ByrdAntarctica 12,4187,716
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,73210,398
BarilocheArgentina 16,86710,481
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,83810,464
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,9784,336
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3874,591
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3402,697
BrestBelarus 7,8194,859
BrusselsBelgium 9,1625,693
Belize CityBelize 16,40210,193
BeninBenin 10,6036,589
BohiconBenin 10,6136,595
BermudaBermuda 14,5909,067
BageBrazil 16,71110,384
BambuiBrazil 16,29610,126
BarbacenaBrazil 16,0549,976
BarbalhaBrazil 15,4629,608
BarcelosBrazil 17,60110,938
BarraBrazil 15,9589,916
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0499,973
BarreirasBrazil 16,17210,049
BelémBrazil 16,23010,086
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,0839,994
BelterraBrazil 16,94110,527
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0229,956
Bom JesusBrazil 16,52010,266
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,0159,952
BrasiliaBrazil 16,51710,264
BrevesBrazil 16,44610,220
BurgasBulgaria 7,4964,658
BurundiBurundi 7,9744,955
BatouriCameroon 9,3675,821
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,0198,090
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9007,395
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2056,963
Banff, AbCanada 12,0077,461
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,2618,240
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,2687,623
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1967,579
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6327,850
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7677,312
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,3498,295
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1276,915
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6557,864
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5377,791
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8466,740
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4557,118
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,2338,223
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5366,547
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9225,544
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3195,169
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,37510,176
BeijingChina 3,3122,058
BarranquillaColombia 17,17610,673
Benito SalasColombia 18,04211,212
BogotáColombia 17,82011,073
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3175,168
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1705,077
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7935,464
BaniDominican Republic 16,25610,102
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,28810,122
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,18310,056
BahariyaEgypt 7,3994,598
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1804,462
BiarritzFrance 9,8076,094
BordeauxFrance 9,6976,026
BrestFrance 9,8416,115
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4037,707
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4027,707
BitamGabon 9,7416,053
BanjulGambia 12,3477,673
BerlinGermany 8,5235,296
BrockenGermany 8,7135,415
BokeGuinea 12,2647,621
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,3087,648
BudapestHungary 8,1575,069
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1435,060
BangaloreIndia 2,3761,476
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,6831,668
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,6111,001
BikanerIndia 3,1241,942
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,5591,590
BabolsarIran 5,2753,278
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6992,920
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5713,462
Bandar LengehIran 4,8403,008
BirjandIran 4,5792,845
BushehrIran 5,2663,273
BaghdadIraq 5,9503,697
BasraIraq 5,5803,467
BelmulletIreland 9,9646,192
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8856,142
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3895,213
BergamoItaly 8,8855,521
BolognaItaly 8,7825,457
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7475,436
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4825,271
BrindisiItaly 8,2955,154
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1036,899
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3547,056
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3082,677
BeirutLebanon 6,7634,203
BenghaziLibya 8,1885,088
BirzaiLithuania 7,7764,832
BitolaMacedonia 8,0054,975
BlantyreMalawi 7,8274,864
BvumbweMalawi 7,8274,864
BintuluMalaysia 1,9091,186
BamakoMali 11,5037,148
Bko-SMali 11,4997,146
BougounMali 11,4907,140
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,3787,070
BaitagMongolia 3,6482,267
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9892,479
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9262,440
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8512,393
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7262,315
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5722,220
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9302,442
BulganMongolia 3,8852,414
BhamawMyanmar 1,165724
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6746,012
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7496,058
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6856,019
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7816,078
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8416,115
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,09910,625
BilmaNiger 9,1655,695
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0886,269
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2215,108
BergenNorway 8,8845,521
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8845,520
BjornoyaNorway 8,2255,111
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,3655,198
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4695,263
BadinPakistan 3,4142,122
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2242,003
BalakotPakistan 3,4702,156
BarkhanPakistan 3,5282,192
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,45710,848
BascoPhilippines 2,4841,544
BialystokPoland 7,8584,883
BejaPortugal 10,5146,533
BragancaPortugal 10,2706,382
BistritaRomania 7,7424,811
BucharestRomania 7,6144,732
BajkitRussia 5,3043,296
BarabinskRussia 4,9463,074
BarnaulRussia 4,6032,860
BerezovoRussia 6,1513,822
BiserRussia 5,9803,716
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7562,956
BogdarinRussia 4,6582,894
BogucanyRussia 4,9363,067
BomnakRussia 5,1883,224
BorRussia 5,3433,320
BorzjaRussia 4,3262,688
BratskRussia 4,7032,923
BelgradeSerbia 8,0585,007
BoSierra Leone 12,0537,490
BontheSierra Leone 12,1447,546
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2925,153
BerberaSomalia 5,9243,681
BusanSouth Korea 3,7682,341
BadajozSpain 10,3946,459
BarcelonaSpain 9,5925,961
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0076,219
BabanusaSudan 7,7574,820
BaselSwitzerland 9,0075,597
BernSwitzerland 9,0265,609
BangkokThailand 11572
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11672
Bhumibol DamThailand 363225
BizerteTunisia 9,0475,622
BalikesirTurkey 7,4544,632
BursaTurkey 7,3574,572
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5182,808
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7506,059
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7196,040
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7196,040
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5165,913
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5825,954
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4665,882
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1798,189
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5199,022
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0868,753
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0105,599
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0105,599
Batesville, MsUsa 14,5819,061
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,9399,283
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,6698,494
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2548,858
Bedford, MaUsa 13,7118,520
Beeville, TxUsa 14,9449,287
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6748,497
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7917,948
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1105,661
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,5068,393
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3735,825
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7546,061
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5778,437
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7917,948
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,7458,541
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,6829,123
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0638,117
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9588,052
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3168,896
Blackville, ScUsa 14,7469,163
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8707,376
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9859,312
Block Island, RiUsa 13,8738,621
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7649,174
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6547,863
Booneville, MsUsa 14,5359,032
Boonton, NjUsa 13,8768,623
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,6718,495
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3968,324
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,3128,894
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0198,711
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8149,205
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,8328,595
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,4608,986
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,3988,947
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,6468,480
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6518,483
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,5758,435
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,7989,195
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,2109,452
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9778,686
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7488,543
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1208,774
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9138,646
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,6798,500
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,8609,234
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3418,912
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8238,590
Burlington, VtUsa 13,4698,370
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5077,772
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1632,587
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,81610,450
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,06810,606
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6275,361
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6325,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -