Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8312,381
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6962,297
JuninArgentina 17,00510,567
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,65310,348
JacobinaBrazil 15,6689,736
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,2289,463
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,9809,309
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,32910,147
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,0059,946
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,9697,438
JiuquanChina 2,8651,780
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,31410,759
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,17610,052
JimaniDominican Republic 16,29510,126
JoensuuFinland 7,6044,725
JokioinenFinland 7,8944,905
JyvskylFinland 7,7994,846
JakobshavnGreenland 10,4766,510
JulianehbGreenland 11,1626,936
JagdalpurIndia 1,9471,210
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,3871,483
JerusalemIsrael 6,7824,214
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,06110,602
JosNigeria 9,8116,096
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1775,703
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,1645,694
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5762,222
JhelumPakistan 3,3522,083
JiwaniPakistan 4,1252,563
JuliacaPeru 18,89511,741
JakutskRussia 5,8483,634
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,1603,828
JenisejskRussia 4,9783,093
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,4983,417
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,4153,365
JamestownSaint Helena 12,0287,475
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,4073,982
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,0923,785
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9045,533
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,4156,472
JubaSudan 7,4994,660
JokkmokkSweden 8,1245,048
JönköpingSweden 8,4205,232
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4255,235
JendoubaTunisia 9,1515,687
JerbaTunisia 9,0335,613
JerseyUk 9,6606,003
JaltaUkraine 6,9754,334
Jackson, MsUsa 14,7629,173
Jackson, TnUsa 14,4268,965
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,0649,361
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,9288,655
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9708,681
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5946,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -