Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0553,763
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7113,549
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8503,635
YaoundeCameroon 9,6916,022
YokoCameroon 9,5545,937
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4198,338
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0136,843
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,4497,736
YanjiChina 4,2992,671
YichangChina 2,2111,374
YinchuanChina 2,7961,738
YiningChina 3,7502,330
YariguiesColombia 17,56310,914
YamasaDominican Republic 16,19310,063
YasicaDominican Republic 16,12110,018
YazdIran 4,9973,105
YakushimaJapan 3,6662,278
YamagataJapan 4,8252,998
YamaguchiJapan 3,9102,430
YokkaichiJapan 4,3732,717
YokohamaJapan 4,6532,891
YonagoJapan 4,1272,565
YonagunijimaJapan 2,7191,690
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,2222,623
YeMyanmar 226140
YolaNigeria 9,4475,871
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,6462,266
YurimaguasPeru 18,99311,802
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7783,591
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,4163,366
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8813,033
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1817,569
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2836,390
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7827,943
York, PaUsa 13,9978,698
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8678,617
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6838,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -