Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3232,686
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,8023,606
QubaAzerbaijan 5,7623,581
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,4049,572
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,0966,274
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,1938,198
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,5507,177
QuinteroChile 17,70911,005
QingdaoChina 3,2091,994
QiqiharChina 4,3422,698
QuitoEcuador 18,45911,471
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,5485,933
QuettaPakistan 3,7962,359
Quanah, TxUsa 14,2688,867
Quitman, GaUsa 14,9959,318
Quang TriVietnam 873543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -