Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanchanaburi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanchanaburi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanchanaburi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8602,398
NeuquenArgentina 16,99110,558
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,93210,522
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,7605,444
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7603,579
Nowra RanAustralia 7,6504,754
NuriootpaAustralia 6,8164,236
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,6589,730
NatitingouBenin 10,5946,583
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,9159,890
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3785,828
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7256,043
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9767,442
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7967,330
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6477,859
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,4857,758
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3906,456
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,1267,535
North Bay, OnCanada 13,3008,265
N’DjamenaChad 9,1015,656
NanchangChina 2,3411,455
NanjingChina 2,7981,739
NanningChina 1,324823
NicosiaCyprus 6,9704,331
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5735,327
NaguaDominican Republic 16,12410,020
NeybaDominican Republic 16,26810,109
NegeleEthiopia 6,6284,119
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2445,744
NandiFiji 9,2445,744
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9594,946
NancyFrance 9,0815,643
NantesFrance 9,6886,020
NiceFrance 9,1215,668
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5275,299
NurembergGermany 8,7155,416
NurnbergGermany 8,7185,418
NaxosGreece 7,6794,772
NanortalikGreenland 11,1896,953
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,1016,898
NordGreenland 8,8735,514
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9846,826
NzerekoreGuinea 11,6937,266
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,3071,434
New DelhiIndia 2,8151,749
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5985,343
NaganoJapan 4,5812,847
NagasakiJapan 3,7072,304
NagoJapan 3,2672,030
NagoyaJapan 4,4152,743
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,2262,005
NaraJapan 4,2992,672
NazeJapan 3,4782,161
NemuroJapan 5,4483,386
NiigataJapan 4,7062,924
NikkoJapan 4,6922,916
NobeokaJapan 3,8512,393
NairobiKenya 7,1194,424
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0936,893
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8012,362
NidaLithuania 8,0064,975
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,4073,981
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7714,207
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7344,806
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7884,839
NaraMali 11,3407,047
NioroMali 11,5477,176
NemaMauritania 11,2877,014
NouakchottMauritania 12,0937,515
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,3315,177
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9476,181
NelsonNew Zealand 9,7206,040
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9196,164
NandaimeNicaragua 17,08310,616
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2525,749
NiameyNiger 10,4196,474
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,2345,117
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9354,931
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,4275,237
NawabshahPakistan 3,5142,184
NokkundiPakistan 4,1252,564
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,91311,131
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3131,438
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8314,245
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,5202,809
NikolaevRussia 7,1804,462
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,6503,511
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2454,502
NizneangarskRussia 4,7242,936
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5442,824
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1803,840
NovgorodRussia 7,4274,615
NovosibirskRussia 4,7822,971
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,1951,364
No. 6Sudan 7,1014,413
NyalaSudan 8,0555,005
Nakhon PhanomThailand 677420
Nakhon SawanThailand 194121
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 611380
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 544338
NarathiwatThailand 881547
NigdeTurkey 6,8614,263
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2303,250
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0014,351
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8428,601
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8428,601
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,3908,942
Natchez, MsUsa 14,8149,206
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1678,804
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,7118,520
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,9228,651
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8978,636
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5548,423
New London, WiUsa 13,4668,368
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,0159,330
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,0119,328
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4198,339
New YorkUsa 13,8618,613
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,8978,636
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,8858,629
Newark, NjUsa 13,8968,635
Newberry, MiUsa 13,3188,276
Newberry, ScUsa 14,6739,118
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,0838,751
Newnan, GaUsa 14,7649,175
Newport, TnUsa 14,4478,977
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8415,494
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3358,908
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5498,420
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2337,602
North Loup, NeUsa 13,5038,391
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,5388,413
Norton, KsUsa 13,6778,499
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,8668,616
NdolaZambia 8,3655,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -